?

Log in

bored......  
07:25pm 16/10/2010
 
 
manicpanic24
Sorry I havent posted or commented in a few days but my computer decided to die :( so I had to get one of my friends to come over and fix it so I lost everything on the damn thing!! But hey its working now!

Clint left for the beach today with his family so its just me and the dog here at the house. So... I'm already bored without him here and there is nothing to do in this god forsaken town. I rented some movies but Im just not in the mood. And none of my friends can get babysitters so if I go out and do anything I will still be by myself!
mood: boredbored
music: made of scars - stone sour
 
    Post - Read 6 - Share - Link
 

(no subject)
 glitter_amnesia
 
11:52pm 16/10/2010 (UTC)
 
 
Traci.: TechnoLiv
Go sightseeing in your town.
Just wander and see what happens. You'd be surprised at what turns up.
Or you could try and do something you would normally NEVER do without a friend. It could be a fun way to meet new people.
^__^

I hope you get un-bored soon!!!
picword: TechnoLiv
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
11:56pm 16/10/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
lol thank you and I might try some of those things!!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 x0216
 
11:59pm 16/10/2010 (UTC)
 
 
Zel
Irk, I hate it when my compy decides to crap out on me. I lost a lot of shit once. DX

Welcome back. :3
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
09:47pm 17/10/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
thanx, and yeah it sucks!!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
08:57pm 17/10/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
he always does and it kinda hurts my feelings but I'm used to it.
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 neonloveaffair
 
11:30am 08/02/2011 (UTC)
 
 
neonloveaffair: lost control
saw you on that add comm. I too have mood disorders,depression and panic..im a writer etc..care to add?
picword: lost control
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 


 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
 
October 2010  
 
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com