?

Log in

(no subject)  
08:15pm 20/09/2010
 
 
manicpanic24
Me with pink hair!!

I have been sssooo lazy today. I got up for a little while today but ended up going back to bed and sleeping until 5!! And now I have to stop being lazy and clean :( Oh and if anyone is as bored as I am and has yahoo messenger feel free to message me manicpanic24.
mood: lazylazy
 
    Post - Read 18 - Share - Link
 

(no subject)
 spiral_meter
 
12:32am 21/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
Chronic Multiplicity, Chronicled.
you look so happy!

b
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
12:36am 21/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
I am its been a nice long lazy day!! I am nice and relaxed, now I just need to get up and going ang clean lol
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 spiral_meter
 
12:49am 21/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
Chronic Multiplicity, Chronicled.
i hafta clean sooooooooooo bad. its so nasty in my condo that im thinking about just burning the place down and starting over with a new place.

b
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
12:50am 21/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
I know the feeling!!!!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 linger_awhile
 
01:20am 21/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
dana: figment of the world-mind
Lookin hot there, chicky :) I miss being able to dye my hair sweet colours like that.

I has YIM, but I'm not on it much. You can add me though -- interference_icon is my sn, with an underscore not a dash. :3
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
01:24am 21/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
Awesome!! I will add you, and thanks I love having crazy hair lol.
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 coldcell
 
02:27am 21/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
Delilah Danger: credit : morning_sting
Oh holy f, I love it!
picword: credit : morning_sting
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
02:31am 21/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
Thank U!!! :)
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 tlx43n
 
06:13pm 22/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
Tina
omg i freakin love love ur hair haha.
i wanted to dye my hair that color or a blood red but i
think i need to go the salon for that cuz the color
barely comes out. my hair is auburn reddish brown

 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
04:23pm 23/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
I can never get the color I want from the hair dresser so I take matters into my own hands!!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 tlx43n
 
09:01pm 24/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
Tina
haha i wish u can dye my hair. ive been told that if i want to get the color to show well, I have to bleach my hair first then dye it with the color i want but i don't want to ruin my hair with too many products =(
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
06:39pm 25/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
I bleach mine all I do is the day after I bleach and the day before I dye I use a hot oil treatment on my hair and I don't do hurt my hair any. you can get everything you need at Sally's Beauty Supply.
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 tlx43n
 
01:32am 26/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
Tina
thanks! and how do u apply the hot oil. everything isn't expensive right?
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
01:36am 26/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
no its not expensive, and you just warm it in the microwave.
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 tlx43n
 
02:01am 26/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
Tina
ok thanks ^^
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
02:13am 26/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
no prob
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 torchic44
 
07:22pm 29/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
Torchic Maniac: Snaring Culumon
You look similar to a family friend but yeah, you look happy.
picword: Snaring Culumon
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
(no subject)
 manicpanic24
 
07:28pm 29/09/2010 (UTC)
 
 
manicpanic24
yeah I try to stay happy, and when Im manic Im really really happy lol
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 


 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
October 2010  
 
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com